GRAPHICS

The sub-collection of graphics is the second largest art group in the collection. Graphics is due to the lower cost affordable and even in times when the institution did not have the funds for acquisitions, with the fundraising group expanded thanks to gratuitous transfers of funds from the Ministry of Culture. The bulk of the collection consists of works by composers of the late 20th century.

Numerically abundant representation of authors is corresponded by diverse themes and their respective graphic techniques. By our acquisition activities we try to expand this sub-collection continually so that it gives a representative view of the Czech graphics.

Authors listed in the sub-collection of Graphics:

Adamcová Jiřina, Albich Milan, Albrechtová Kamila, Alt mladší Jaroslav, Altmann Jiří, Anderle Jiří, Antonová Alena, Aubrechtová Pavla, Axman Mikoláš, Balcar Jiří, Bauer Vladislav, Bednářová Eva, Beneš Karel, Bílek František, Billeter Silvie, Bím Tomáš, Blabolilová Marie, Born Adolf, Borovský Bořivoj, Boška Jindřich, Bouda Jiří, Boudník Vladimír, Bouše Zdeněk, Bravenec Miroslav, Bubeník Květoslav, Bugáň Zdenek, Burant František, Codrová Věra, Coufal Jiří, Coufal Tomáš, Cupák Zdeněk, Cinybulk Vojtěch, Čampulka Pavel, Čapek Jan, Čechová Olga, Čepelák Ladislav, Černá Dagmar, Černý Josef, Činčerová Eva, Dajč Jaroslav, Demel Karel, Dillinger Petr, Dlouhý Václav, Duda Stanislav, Duchoň Josef, Dušek Lubomír, Dvořáčková-Šírová Jarmila, Dvořáková-Kjulleněnová Božena, Emler František, Ernest Jiří, Fiala Václav, Filippovová Marie, Filla Emil, Fišák Miroslav, Flejšar Josef, Franta Karel, Fuchs Alfréd, Gajdoš Jan, Grillo John, Gross František, Halata Dobroslav, Hamera Oldřich, Hampl Josef, Hampl Petr, Hartingerová Jiřina, Havlíčková Daniela, Havlík Roman, Herčík starší Josef, Herčík mladší Josef, Heritesová Zdeňka, Hlaváček Josef, Hlavatý Pavel, Hladík Jan, Hladík Roman, Hofman Vlastislav, Hoffmeister Adolf, Hojden Karel, Hojný Ladislav, Holoubek Jan, Holý Miloslav, Hora František, Horálková Helena, Hořánek Jaroslav, Houra Miroslav, Hruška Karel, Hubíková Helena, Hudeček František, Hůla Jiří, Hůla Zdeněk, Chaba Karel, Chatrný Dalibor, Chobotová Eva, Chudomel Jaroslav, Choustová Helena, Istler Josef, Jakešová Miroslava, Jandová Dana, Jandová Ludmila, Janeček Ota, Janíček James, Janíčková Eva, Janoušek Dušan, Janoušek Vladimír, Janoušková Věra, Jarabáčková Radana, Jemelka Jan, Jemelková Jana, Jeníček Antonín, Jelínek Adolf Alex, Jelínek Oldřich, Jirka Oldřich, Jíra Josef, Jírová Markéta, Jiřičková Dita, Jiřincová Ludmila, Jiskra Jan, John Dušan, John Jiří, Kabátová-Táborská Zdena, Kadlec Jaroslav, Kadlec Martin, Kadlecová Jana, Kadrnožka Dimitrij, Kaiser Jaroslav, Kantůrková Ivana, Kaplanová Libuše, Karpaš Roman, Kaska Vladislav, Kašpar Ladislav Josef, Kavan Jan, Kazdová Milada, Kerhart Oldřich, Khunová Anna, Kintera Vladimír, Kisza Herbert, Klimeš Svatopluk, Klimo Alojz, Klimovičová Marička, Kobliha František, Kodym Jiří, Kohout Milan, Kolíbal Stanislav, Kolovratová Olga, Komárek Vladimír, Konrádová-Břežková Stanislava, Konstantinová Helena, Konůpek Jan, Kopecký Bohdan, Kopecký Vladislav, Kotas Ladislav, Kotík Pravoslav, Kotrba Emil, Králová Markéta, Kramule Karel, Krátký Bohimil, Kratochvíl František, Krejča Aleš, Kroupa Karel, Kubíček Jiří, Kubínová Jiřina, Kučera Václav, Kučera Zbyněk, Kučerová Alena, Kudrnová-Papežová Milada, Kuklík Jan Vadislav, Kulhánek Oldřich, Lacina Bohdan, Laštovka Karel, Laufrová Alena, Lhoták Kamil, Lisler Josef, Lindovský Jiří, Lodr Jan, Lochovská Jana, Pittermann-Longen Emil Artur, Lorimerová Zuzana, Lörinczová Zuzana, Lubomírský Mikuláš, Lukavský Jaroslav, Macková Anna, Mádlo Jiří, Mahelka Jindřich, Machálek Karel, Major Pavel, Malich Karel, Málková Alena, Mařanová Jarmila, Máša Petr, Mašek Václav, Matasová Adéla, Matouš Dalibor, Matoušek Ota, Mědílek Jiří, Melicharová-Forštová Hermína, Mervartová Věra, Mézl Zdeněk, Michal Rastislav, Michálek Miloš, Michálek Ondřej, Mika Jiří, Milota Augustin, Mlčoch Zdeněk, Moravec Alois, Moravec Jan, Moravec Alois, Mrázková Daisy, Müller Karel, Mžyk Josef, Načeradský Jiří, Natus-Šalamoumová Eva, Nekolová Marija, Nepraš Karel, Němec Josef, Němec Rudolf, Netušil Lubomír, Nosek Boris, Nováčková Zuzana, Nováček Miloslav, Novák Jaroslav, Novák Josef, Novák Ladislav, Novotný Jiří, Obrovský Bohdan, Odehnal Antonín, Ochrymčuk Leonid, Ondráček Raimund, Oravcová Miluše, Otava Jan, Ovčáček Eduard., Pacák Jan Antonín, Pacovská Květa, Pajas Josef, Paleček Josef, Pálek Jiří, Panuška starší Jaroslav, Pavlová Ivana, Peerová-Speváková Zdenka, Pešicová Jaroslava, Peterek Ivo, Peterka František, Pileček Jindřich, Plátek Václav, Plíšková Naděžda, Podhajský Jan, Polášek Viktor, Poustová Anna, Preissig Vojtěch, Prášek Karel, Procházková Hana, Prokopová Eva, Ptáčková Olga, Pucherna Karel, Puchnarová Dana, Rambousek Jan, Ranný starší Emanuel, Ranný mladší Emanuel, Reinerová Jana, Rejchrt Pavel, Reslerová Lucie, Reynek Bohuslav, Rittstein Michael, Rolčík Přemysl, Rosol Vladimír, Rotbauer Jaroslav, Rotrekl Theodor, Rotterová Romana, Roučka Pavel, Růžička Jindřich, Rykr Václav, Řeřábková Marta, Říhánek Dalibor, Samek Jiří, Saska Josef, Sedláček Vojtěch, Sedláková Věra, Sendlerová Eva, Severová Jaroslava, Seydl Zdenek, Schönová-Burianová Dominika, Silovský Vladimír, Sivko Václav, Sklenář Zdeněk, Slavík Josef, Slavíková Helena, Slíva Jiří, Smetana Jan, Souček Jan, Soukupová Pavla, Stehlík Ctirad, Stehlíková Taťána, Storchová Hana, Stoupová-Cikrtová Jana, Stratilová Libuše, Strnad Ivan, Strnadel Antonín, Strouhal Zdeněk, Stuchlík Miroslav, Suchánek Vladimír, Sukdolák Pavel, Sukdoláková Milada, Sůra Jaroslav, Svoboda Matěj, Svobodová Julie, Svolinský Karel, Sychra Vladimír, Synecká Naděžda, Šafránek Jan, Šalamoun Jiří, Šavel Vladimír, Šechtlová Marie Michaela, Šerých Jaroslav, Ševčík Miloš, Ševčík Vratislav, Šíma Josef, Šimon Pavel, Šimotová Adriena, Šindler Jiří, Šlachtová Eva, Špála Václav, Špirk Ivan, Šoltészová Milena, Štauber Jiří, Štěch Karel, Štětkař Karel, Štika Karel, Šusta Jaroslav, Šváb Jaroslav, Švabinský Max, Švábová Eleonora, Švéda Tomáš, Švengsbír Jiří Antonín, Tesař Boris, Tesař Vladimír, Tichý František, Toman Karel, Tomanová-Matošková Emílie, Tomášková-Willmannová Helena, Tondl Karel, Totůšková Jarmila, Trčková Milada, Trhlíková Eva, Truksová Jana, Truhlářová-Hrušková Venda, Truhlíková Eva, Tříska Ivan, Týfa Josef, Urban Cyril, Vaca Karel, Vacek Ludvík, Váchal Josef, Válek Jaroslav, Vašák Bohumil, Veselý Vladimír, Veselý Zdeněk, Veškrna Jiří, Vik Karel, Vilhelmová Lenka, Vítečková Kateřina, Vodochodská Ilona, Vodrážka Jaroslav, Volejníková Božena, Vondráček Jaroslav, Vondráček Michal, Voves Jiří, Vovsová Magdalena, Vychodilová Olga, Vysušil Karel, Waageová Bohunka, Walla Jindřich, Walterová Jitka, Wagner Luboš, Weidlich Evžen, Wernischová Helena, Zahradník Dobromil, Zahradníková Věra, Zavadil Karel, Zhouf Jiří, Zorner Rudolf, Zoubek Olbram, Zrzavý Jan, Zychová Miroslava, Zykmund Václav, Žaluda Karel, Ženatá Kamila.

 

FOTOGALERIE

 

CONTACT

GALERIE VÝTVARNÉHO UMĚNÍ
V HAVLÍČKOVĚ BRODĚ
Havlíčkovo nám. 18
580 01 Havlíčkův Brod
Czech Republic

e-mail: galerie@galeriehb.cz
tel./fax.: 569 427 035

CONTACT US

WE ARE OPEN

open daily expect Monday 9.00–12.00 and 13.00–17.00

kraj vysocina    rada galerii      facebook      PODPORIL KV

{snippet kontejner_KONEC|}